Foundation
Connect the customer systems your team uses every day.
Starts with
- Email, calendar, CRM, and call transcripts
- Account research, health scores, meeting prep, and follow-up workflows
Cust brings customer data together and proactively works to give you more adoption, more upgrades, and more retained customers.
Prices in USD. All prices exclude VAT and other applicable taxes.
Swipe to compare plans →
Connect the customer systems your team uses every day.
Starts with
Give customers a Teammate that helps them do business with you.
Adds to Foundation
Run hyper-personalized scaled CS experience
Adds to Growth
Add proprietary data sources and higher monthly capacity for complex operations.
Adds to Scale
See the typical credit cost of common activities, then choose a plan to estimate monthly capacity. Each estimate assumes the full allowance is used for that activity.
Growth plan selected. Monthly activity estimates shown for 4,500 credits.
| Activity | Typical credit use | Growth monthly capacity |
|---|---|---|
| Customer conversation with a Teammate NewOn iMessage or WhatsApp. Available from Growth. | 5credits per conversation | 900estimated per month |
| Understand customers | ||
| Analyze a customer interactionAnalyze an email, call, or ticket for sentiment and risk. | 0.03credits per interaction | 150,000estimated per month |
| Research customer healthResearch one account in depth and explain its health score. | 0.2credits per score | 22,500estimated per month |
| Ask Cust about a customerAsk an open-ended question across the customer data in your workspace. | 8credits per answer | 562estimated per month |
| Prepare for a customer meetingBuild a brief from meetings, emails, usage, open actions, and company news. | 10credits per prep | 450estimated per month |
| Move work forward | ||
| Route an account with an AI conditionEvaluate a plain-language condition and route the next workflow step. | 2credits per account | 2,250estimated per month |
| Generate a personalized workflow emailUse customer and workflow context to draft an initial or follow-up email. | 4credits per email | 1,125estimated per month |
| Draft an inbox replyCreate a contextual response inside the shared inbox, ready for review. | 4credits per response | 1,125estimated per month |
| Run a scheduled CSM agentOffload QBR prep, account research, and report building to background agents. | 20credits per run | 225estimated per month |
Estimates use rounded average credit costs. Actual usage varies by task.
Add credits when you need more capacity. One-time purchases, used after your monthly allowance.
Available in Cust. Prices in USD, excluding VAT and other applicable taxes.
Extend your plan with inbox automation, custom apps, or another data source.
Prices exclude VAT and other applicable taxes.
Add-on
Triage and categorize tickets, draft replies, automate routine resolutions, and set SLA rules by customer tier.
Add-on
Build and publish custom tools in Cust using your connected customer data.
Data source
Connect another data source. View supported integrations, or request a new integration if your source is missing.
Every plan includes unlimited seats. Growth and above add customer Teammates. Compare credit allowances, connected data sources, CRM updates, and data residency below.
| Features | Foundation1,000 credits | Growth4,500 credits | Scale10,000 credits | Enterprise25,000 credits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly price, annual billing (save 20%) | $384 | $1,440 | $2,880 | $6,000 |
| Credits per month | 1,000 | 4,500 | 10,000 | 25,000 |
| Team seats | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Cust unifies customer context from | ||||
| ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | |
| Calendar | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| CRM | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Call transcripts | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Support tickets, product issues, and Slack context | Not included | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Data warehouse | Not included | Not included | ✓ | ✓ |
| Custom imports | Not included | Not included | Not included | ✓ |
| Does the work automatically | ||||
| Your customer’s Teammate New on iMessage & WhatsApp | Not included | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Researches account context across connected data | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Health scores with detailed reasoning | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Recommends next steps and runs configured workflows | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Creates and enriches contacts from interactions | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Maps stakeholder engagement | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Suggests replies and follow-up reminders | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Customer sentiment analysis | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Categorizes interactions into topics | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Tracks email opens | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Detects out-of-office replies, bounces, and role changes | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Tracks customer behavior and engagement changes | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Updates fields in Cust | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Updates fields in CRM | Not included | Not included | ✓ | ✓ |
| Steers what to do next | ||||
| Prioritizes customer accounts | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Researches customer goals in one click | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Answers questions across connected customer data | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Prioritizes the inbox | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Posts alerts and digests to Slack | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Builds dynamic customer segments from a prompt | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Gives tools to fine-tune | ||||
| Skills | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Agents | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Workflows | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Text-based guidance | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Projects | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| External tool connections (MCP) | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Shareable outputs | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Shareable success plans | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Security & hosting | ||||
| SOC 2 Type II attested | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Choose EU or US data residency | Not included | Not included | ✓ | ✓ |
Need help choosing a plan?
Talk to usGrowth, Scale and Enterprise include a Teammate for your customers on iMessage and WhatsApp. Each customer conversation uses 5 credits from your plan’s shared monthly allowance. Meet Teammates.
Credits are the shared monthly allowance for AI work in Cust. Teammate conversations on Growth and above, customer questions, meeting prep, emails, workflow conditions, agents, health scores, and interaction analysis draw from the same balance.
Using the full allowance for one activity, Growth’s 4,500 credits cover about 900 Teammate conversations. For other activities, 1,000 credits cover about 125 customer questions, 250 personalized emails, 100 meeting preps, 50 agent runs, 5,000 health scores, or 33,000 interaction analyses. These estimates use the rounded average costs shown above.
One-time credit packs are available in Cust: 1,000 credits for $400, 4,500 for $1,500, 10,000 for $3,000, or 25,000 for $6,250. Top-up credits are used after your monthly allowance and do not reset each month. All prices exclude VAT and other applicable taxes.
Every plan includes unlimited seats. CS, support, RevOps, and leadership can all work in Cust under the same plan price.
Foundation includes email, calendar, CRM, and call transcript connections. Growth adds support tickets, product issues, and Slack conversations as customer context. Scale adds data warehouse connections and CRM field updates. Enterprise adds custom imports. View supported integrations, or request a new data source for $500 per integration.
Shared Inbox & Ticketing and Custom Apps each cost $500 per month. Additional integrations cost $500 per integration.
Choose monthly or annual billing. Annual prices are shown as monthly equivalents, billed once per year, and save 20%. All prices exclude VAT and other applicable taxes.
We will review your use cases and data sources, estimate monthly credit needs, and recommend the right plan.
Book a demo →